Social Event
SATURDAY 11 JUNE 2022 | ||||||
STAGE |
VENUE |
DIVISION |
EVENT DETAIL |
DISTANCE |
EST. START |
EST. FINISH |
Stage 1 |
Guanaba |
U15 – 17 |
Prologue |
5.5 kms |
7:00am |
8:15am |
Stage 1 |
Nerang |
U9 – 11 |
Prologue (small, anti-clockwise) |
750 metres |
9:30am |
10:00am |
Stage 1 |
Nerang |
U13 |
Prologue (full, clockwise) |
1.6 kms |
10:00am |
10:30am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U9 |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
10:30am |
10:45am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U11 |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
10:45am |
11:00am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U13 Boys |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
11:00am |
11:15am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U13 Girls |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
11:15am |
11:30am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U15 Women |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
15 min + 2 laps |
11:30am |
11:50am |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U15 Men |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
15 min + 2 laps |
11:50am |
12:10pm |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U17 Women |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
15 min + 2 laps |
12:10pm |
12:30pm |
Stage 2 |
Nerang |
U17 Men |
Criterium (small, clockwise) |
15 min + 2 laps |
12:30pm |
12:50pm |
Stages 1 and 2 presentations followed by a lunch break | ||||||
Stage 3 |
Nerang |
U9 Boys & Girls |
Road race (small, anti-clockwise) |
4.2 kms (7 laps) |
1:20pm |
1:35pm |
Stage 3 |
Nerang |
U11 Boys & Girls |
Road race (middle, anti-clockwise) |
7.2 kms (9 laps) |
1:35pm |
2:00pm |
Stage 3 |
Nerang |
U13 Boys & Girls |
Road race (full, anti-clockwise) |
14.4kms (9 laps) |
2:00pm |
2:35pm |
Stage 3 |
Nerang |
U15 Boys & Girls |
Kermesse (full, anti-clockwise) |
19.2kms (12 laps) |
2:35pm |
3:15pm |
Stage 3 |
Nerang |
U17 Boys & Girls |
Kermesse (full, anti-clockwise) |
23kms (14 laps) |
3:15pm |
4:00pm |
Stage 3 presentations | ||||||
End of Day One |
SUNDAY 12 JUNE 2022 | ||||||
STAGE |
VENUE |
DIVISION |
EVENT DETAIL |
DISTANCE |
EST. START |
EST. FINISH |
Stage 4 |
Guanaba |
U17 Men |
Road race (Guanaba circuit) |
45kms (6 laps) |
7:00am |
8:45am |
Stage 4 |
Guanaba |
U17 Women |
Road race (Guanaba circuit) |
45kms (6 laps) |
7:05am |
8:50am |
Stage 4 |
Guanaba |
U15 Men |
Road race (Guanaba circuit) |
30kms (4 laps) |
9:00am |
10:20am |
Stage 4 |
Guanaba |
U15 Women |
Road race (Guanaba circuit) |
30kms (4 laps) |
9:05am |
10:25am |
Stage 4 |
Runaway Bay |
U9 |
Triangular circuit (clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
12:00pm |
12:15pm |
Stage 4 |
Runaway Bay |
U11 |
Triangular circuit (clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
12:15pm |
12:30pm |
Stage 4 |
Runaway Bay |
U13 Boys |
Triangular circuit (clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
12:30pm |
12:45pm |
Stage 4 |
Runaway Bay |
U13 Girls |
Triangular circuit (clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
12:45pm |
1:00pm |
Stage 4 presentations followed by a short break | ||||||
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U9 |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
10 min + 1 lap |
1:15pm |
1:30pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U11 |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
10 min + 2 laps |
1:30pm |
1:45pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U13 Boys |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
15mins + 2 laps |
1:45pm |
2:04pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U13 Girls |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
15mins + 2 laps |
1:46pm |
2:05pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U15 Boys |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
20 mins + 2 laps |
2:05pm |
2:29pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U15 Girls |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
20 mins + 2 laps |
2:06pm |
2:30pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U17 Boys |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
25 mins + 2 laps |
2:30pm |
2:59pm |
Stage 5 |
Runaway Bay |
U17 Girls |
Criterium (full, anti-clockwise) |
25 mins + 2 laps |
2:31pm |
3:00pm |
Stage 5 and General Classification presentations | ||||||
Raffle draw and prize table | ||||||
End of Tour |