AusCycling | Track Nats - List of Champions

Track Nats - List of Champions

LogoLogoNAT

Results

List of Results results.auscycling.org.au/Track/2020

Photos

Gallery of Images Courtesy of Element Photo & Video

Daily Recaps

Read the daily reviews on our news page.

List of Champions

Day 1 Champions

U19 Women Team Pursuit

Gold: South Australia Alli Anderson, Tess Wight, Ella Sibley, Kat Chung Orr

Silver: Queensland Briana McDonald, Brooke Carnes, Liliana McLennan, Stephanie Corset

Bronze: New South Wales Haylee Fuller, Georgia Wiltshire, Rebel Brooker, Sarah Cliff

U19 Women Scratch Race

Gold: Dharlia Haines (Western Australia)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

U19 Men Team Pursuit

Gold: Queensland: Alastair Mackellar, Declan Trezise, Conor Watson, Mitchell Yarde

Silver: South Australia: Aston Freeth, Zac Marriage, Angus Miller, Leo Zimmermann

Bronze: New South Wales: Josh Brodie, Ryan Britten, Dylan Eather, Devarge Grewal

U19 Men Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia: Declan Key, Dylan Stanton, Maxwell Lieberknecht

Silver: New South Wales: Danny Barber, Daniel Samuel, Daniel Googe

Bronze: Queensland: Duncan Allen, Ethan Harris, Ryan Elliott

U19 Men Scratch Race

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Tarun Cook (Victoria)

Bronze: Angus Miller (South Australia)

Elite Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Bronze: Jacqui Mengler-Mohr (Queensland)

Elite Women Team Pursuit

Gold: New South Wales: Josie Talbot, Georgia Whitehouse, Emily Watts, Chloe Heffernan

Elite Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Thomas Cornish (New South Wales)

Silver: Josh Duffy (Tasmania)

Bronze: Graeme Frislie (Victoria)

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Gold: New South Wales: Daniel Gandy, Ben Harvey, Kurt Eather, Rohan Heydon Smith,

Silver: Tasmania: Dalton Stretton, Jack Menzies, Will Eaves, Josh Duffy

Day 2 Champions

Para AWII Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Silver: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Para AWII Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Silver: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Bronze: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

Para Women C2 500m Time Trial

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales) - World Record 38.734 seconds

Silver: Annaliese Hodge (Victoria)

Para Women C3 500m Time Trial

Gold: Paige Greco (South Australia)

Para Women C4 500m Time Trial

Gold: Emily Petricola (Queensland)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Women C5 500m Time Trial

Gold: Bronwyn Dolman (South Australia)

Para Men C2 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Gordon Allan (New South Wales) - National Record 1 minute 12.080 seconds

Silver: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Bronze: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Para Men C3 1000m Time Trial

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: William Zammit (Victoria)

Para Men C4 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Michael Shippley (Queensland)

Silver: Alistair Donohoe (Victoria)

Bronze: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Para WB 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Madelen McNeil (South Australia)

Silver: Candice Kennedy (South Australia)

Para MB 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Beau Wootton (South Australia)

U19 Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Desree Barnes (Queensland)

U19 Women Madison

Gold: South Australia Alli Anderson, Kat Chung Orr

Silver: Queensland Brooke Carnes, Stephanie Corset

Bronze: New South Wales Rebel Brooker, Emily Strumfin

U19 Women Keirin

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Tyler Putzika (New South Wales)

U19 Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Bronze: Leo Zimmermann (South Australia)

U19 Men Keirin

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Maxwell Liebeknecht (South Australia)

Bronze: Daniel Googe (New South Wales)

U19 Men Madison

Gold: Queensland Alastair Mackeller, Declan Trezise

Silver: South Australia Zac Marriage, Angus Miller

Bronze: Queensland James Panizza, Mitchell Yarde

Elite Women Sprint

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargrave (South Australia)

Bronze: Selina Ho (New South Wales)

Elite Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Georgia Whitehouse (New South Wales)

Silver: Amber Pate (South Australia)

Bronze: Lauren Perry (Tasmania)

Elite Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)

Silver: Liam Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Daniel Gandy (New South Wales)

Day 3 Champions

Para Women C2 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales)

Silver: Annaliese Hodge (Victoria)

Para Women C3 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Paige Greco (South Australia)

Para Women C4 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Emily Petricola (Victoria)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Women C5 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Bronwyn Dolman (South Australia)

Para WB Individual Pursuit

Gold: Candice Kennedy (South Australia)

Para Men C2 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Silver: Gordon Allan (New South Wales)

Para Men C3 Individual Pursuit

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Para Men C4 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Alistair Donohoe (Victoria)

Silver: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Para AWII Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Silver: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Para AWII Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Silver: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

Bronze: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Para WB Sprint

Gold: Madelen McNeil (South Australia)

Para MB Sprint

Gold: Beau Wootton (South Australia)

Silver: Jordan Carroll (Queensland)

U19 Women Omnium

Gold: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

Silver: Haylee Fuller (New South Wales)

Bronze: Lilliana McLennan (Queensland)

U19 Women Sprint

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Kalinda Robinson (New South Wales)

Bronze: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

U19 Men Sprint

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Maxwell Liebeknecht (South Australia)

Bronze: Ryan Elliott (Queensland)

U19 Men Points Race

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Zac Marriage (South Australia)

Bronze: Mitchell Yarde (Queensland)

Elite Women Points Race

Gold: Emily Watts (New South Wales)

Silver: Josie Talbot

Bronze: Amber Pate

Elite Men Omnium

Gold: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)

Silver: Liam Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Kurt Eather (New South Wales)

Elite Men Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia Leigh Hoffman, James Brister, Carlos Carismo

Day 4 Champions

Para AWII Women & Men Team Sprint

Gold: Victoria
Molly Thatcher, Goergia Powning, Nathan Broeren

Para MB / WB Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia Candice Kennedy, Beau Wootton

Silver: South Australia/Queensland Madelen McNeil, Jordan Carroll

Para WC / MC Team Sprint

Gold: Team 3 Mitchell Bails (SA), William Zammit (VIC), Patrick Best (TAS)

Para Women C2 Scratch Race

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales)

Para Women C4 Scratch Race

Gold: Emily Petricola (Victoria)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Men C2 Scratch Race

Gold: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Silver: Gordon Allan (New South Wales)

Bronze: Mitchell Bails (South Australia)

Para Men C3 Scratch Race

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: William Zammit (Victoria)

Bronze: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Para Men C4 Scratch Race

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 Scratch Race

Gold: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Silver: Michael Shippley (Queensland)

Para Women AWII Scratch Race

Gold: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Silver: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Para Men AWII Scratch Race

Gold: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Silver: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Bronze: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

U19 Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Liliana McLennan (Queensland)

Silver: Kat Chung Orr (South Australia)

Bronze: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

U19 Men Omnium

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Finn Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Alexander Jones (Victoria)

Elite Women Omnium

Gold: Alex Martin-Wallace (Queensland)

Silver: Lucie Fitys (New South Wales)

Bronze: Georgia Whitehouse (New South Wales)

Elite Women Keirin

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Bronze: Felice Beitzel (ACT)

Elite Men Sprint

Gold: Matthew Richardson (Western Australia)

Silver: Nathan Hart (ACT)

Bronze: James Brister (South Australia)

Elite Men Scratch Race

Gold: Josh Duffy (Tasmania)

Silver: Graeme Frislie (Victoria)

Bronze: Jensen Plowright (Victoria)

Day 5 Champions

U19 Women Points Race

Gold: Haylee Fuller (New South Wales)

Silver: Sarah Cliff (New South Wales)

Bronze: Alli Anderson (South Australia)

U19 Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Alastair Mackellar (Queensland)

Silver: Devarge Grewal (New South Wales)

Bronze: Leo Zimmermann (South Australia)

Elite Women Team Sprint

Gold: Queensland Desree Barnes, Kristina Clonan, Jacqui Mengler-Mohr

Silver: New South Wales Kalinda Robinson, Tyler Putzika, Selina Ho

Bronze: South Australia/Victoria Bree Hargreave (SA), Alessia McCaig (VIC), Ella Sibley (SA)

Elite Women Scratch Race

Gold: Lauren Perry (Tasmania)

Silver: Shannon McCurley (Ireland)

Bronze: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Elite Men Keirin

Gold: Mohammed Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)

Silver: Matt Glaetzer (South Australia) NATIONAL CHAMPION

Bronze: Muhummad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Malaysia)

Elite Men Points Race

Gold: Jensen Plowright (Victoria)

Silver: Kurt Eather (New South Wales)

Bronze: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)

Meet Ride Nation

Stay up to date

Our free newsletters provide the latest cycling news and events direct to your inbox

Subscribe Now!
Santini
Principal Partners
Sport AusAIS
Major Partners
Santini SMSScience in Sport
Broadcast Partners
Fox SportsSBS
Sports Partners
UCIAustralian Olympic CommitteeCommonwealth GamesParalympics AustraliaWollongong 2022
Our Sponsors